
Adham Khan's Tomb
The Bhool Bhulaiyaa on the Mehrauli road.
- Where
- Delhi, Delhi, India
- Grade
- National monument
- Worth
- 10 points collected on site, plus 5 for its grade
- Coordinates
- 28.5231, 77.1820
Get the Adham Khan's Tomb stamp
Open LOQAH when you are at Adham Khan's Tomb. It checks where you are once, at that moment, and the stamp is yours: confirmed on site in gold and struck with the date. It goes into your Delhi volume with your photos and a note.
Near Adham Khan's Tomb
Rajon ki Baoli 0.3 km
A Lodi period stepwell in Mehrauli, named for the masons who later lived in it rather than for a king.
Qutub Minar 0.4 km
Seventy-three metres of carved sandstone begun in 1193, still the tallest brick minaret anywhere.
Mehrauli Archaeological Park 0.4 km
A hundred monuments spanning a thousand years in one wooded park, most of them unlabelled and unvisited.
Qila Rai Pithora 2.1 km
Lal Kot, the earliest of Delhi's cities, whose walls still run through the ground around the Qutb.
Hauz Khas Complex 3.7 km
A royal reservoir, a madrasa and a tomb around a lake dug in the thirteenth century to water a new city.
Khirki Masjid 3.8 km
A fourteenth century mosque with a roof over most of it and latticed windows for the name.
Barakhamba 3.8 km
A Tughlaq tomb in Delhi whose name simply counts its pillars, twelve of them.
Sultan Ghari 4.5 km
The first Islamic tomb built in India, raised in 1233 for Iltutmish's eldest son.
More national monuments in Delhi
Questions
Where is Adham Khan's Tomb?
Adham Khan's Tomb is in Delhi, Delhi. The nearest other LOQAH stamps are Rajon ki Baoli (0.3 km), Qutub Minar (0.4 km), Mehrauli Archaeological Park (0.4 km).
How do I get the Adham Khan's Tomb stamp?
Open LOQAH when you are at Adham Khan's Tomb and get its stamp. The app checks where you are once, at that moment, and the stamp goes into your Delhi volume, confirmed on site, with the date.
I have been to Adham Khan's Tomb before. Can I still have the stamp?
Yes. Add it from Earlier trips in your Delhi volume, with the date if you know it, or import your Google Timeline and LOQAH matches the places you were.
Collect your first stamp.
LOQAH is free on iPhone and Android, in India and 20 more countries, with more countries on the way. Stand at a place, collect its stamp, and keep every trip in a passport that grows.







